Skip to main content Download External Link Facebook Facebook Twitter Instagram Twitch Youtube Youtube Discord Left Arrow Right Arrow Search Lock Wreath icon-no-eye caret-down Add to Calendar download Arena copyText Info Close

Pro Tour Phyrexia Invitation List

January 23, 2023
Wizards of the Coast

Congratulations to each of the players invited to Pro Tour Phyrexia, taking place February 17–19, 2023 at MagicCon: Philadelphia.

Participants can find tournament information for Pro Tour Phyrexia online now.

Last Updated: January 23, 2023

Invitees

First Last Invitation Source
Yo Akaike Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Nolan Allen Regional Championship
Álvaro Almeida Regional Championship
Villalobos Mijares Alonso Gomez Regional Championship
Tommy Ashton 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Pedro Avena Regional Championship
Matthieu Avignon SNC Championship 27+ Points
Drew Baker Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Frederico Bastos SNC Championship 27+ Points
Michael Belfatto Regional Championship
Jakob Bergelin Regional Championship
Michael Bernat Regional Championship
Sam Bogue SNC Championship 27+ Points
Chris Botelho SNC Championship 27+ Points
Eliott Boussaud 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Dan Bretherton Regional Championship
Daniel Brodie Arena Championship Qualifier
Autumn Burchett SNC Championship 27+ Points
Austin Bursavich SNC Championship 27+ Points
Jared Calabrese Regional Championship
Chris Carlile Regional Championship
Malcolm Carr Regional Championship
Márcio Carvalho SNC Championship 27+ Points
Miguel Castro Regional Championship
Eduardo Cesar Regional Championship
Pok Man Chan Regional Championship
Yiwen Chen SNC Championship 27+ Points
Justin Chin Regional Championship
Vincent Chu Arena Championship Qualifier
Mason Clark Regional Championship
Harry Cook Regional Championship
Brennan Crawford Regional Championship
Paolo Crispino Regional Championship
Cole Cunningham Regional Championship
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Hall of Fame
Violet Davies Regional Championship
Derrick Davis Regional Championship
Jim Davis Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Marco Del Pivo Regional Championship
Eton Delmoro Regional Championship
Jean-Emmanuel Depraz Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Regional Championship
Kiran Dhokia 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Jacopo Di Napoli SNC Championship 27+ Points
Ricardo Dias SNC Championship 27+ Points
Javier Dominguez Regional Championship
Reid Duke Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
David Dunham Regional Championship
Zach Dunn Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
amin ebady Regional Championship
Samuel Eberhard Regional Championship
Keisuke Ebitani Regional Championship
Willy Edel Hall of Fame
Michael Egolf Regional Championship
Charles Eliatamby Regional Championship
Thomas Enevoldsen SNC Championship 27+ Points
Hampus Eriksson Regional Championship
Dimitar Erinin Regional Championship
Liam Etelson Arena Championship Qualifier
Chris Ferber Regional Championship
Andy Ferguson SNC Championship 27+ Points
Matthew Fileccia Regional Championship
Jon Finkel Hall of Fame
Mario Alejandro Flores Silva Regional Championship
Daniel Fournier Regional Championship
Colten Fowler Regional Championship
Rodrigo Gallegos Regional Championship
Sergio García Regional Championship
Piotr Głogowski Regional Championship
Michael Martin Go Regional Championship
Daniel Goetschel SNC Championship 27+ Points
Simon Görtzen Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Jitse Goutbeek SNC Championship 27+ Points
Jonny Guttman Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Hayato Hashizume Regional Championship
Jacob Hauch Regional Championship
CHYE HWEE HENG Regional Championship
Rei Hirayama Regional Championship
Lukas Honnay Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Adrien Houssard Regional Championship
Shu-Yu Hsueh Regional Championship
tzujui Huang Regional Championship
Yuuki Ichikawa Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Yuuji Ida Regional Championship
Yoshihiko Ikawa Regional Championship
HIDENARI IKEDA Regional Championship
David Inglis Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Kouichi Ishiwata Regional Championship
Tulio Jaudy Regional Championship
Bradley Javner Arena Championship Qualifier
Benjamin Jeschke Arena Championship Qualifier
Ashlen Johnson Regional Championship
Gregory Johnson Regional Championship
Ben Jones Regional Championship
Martin Juza Hall of Fame
eren kacmaz Regional Championship
Emil Kalaydzhiev Regional Championship
Kazuhiro Kamata Regional Championship
RIKI KAMO Regional Championship
Joseph Karani Regional Championship
Eli Kassis Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Worlds XXVIII Top 4; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Ryan Kelly Regional Championship
Zachary Kiihne Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Kazuya Kiyofuji Regional Championship
Michael Knie Regional Championship
Yuma Koizumi Worlds XXVIII Competitor
SHOGO KONDO Regional Championship
toru kono Regional Championship
Kazune Kosaka SNC Championship 27+ Points
Andrey Kovalevskiy SNC Championship 27+ Points
Grzegorz Kowalski SNC Championship 27+ Points
Daniel Kristoff Regional Championship
Will Krueger 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 1 Winner
Matti Kuisma Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points; Arena Championship Qualifier
Riku Kumagai Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Regional Championship
Victor Kurz Regional Championship
kyosuke kyogoku Regional Championship
Leo Lahonen Arena Championship Qualifier
Francesco Latorre Regional Championship
Anthony Lee Regional Championship
Jim Tim Lee Regional Championship
Russell Lee Regional Championship
Michael Letsch Regional Championship
Matias Leveratto Regional Championship
Raphael Levy Hall of Fame
Jeffrey Lin Arena Championship Qualifier
Joe Lossett Regional Championship
Eli Loveman Regional Championship
Ben Lundquist Regional Championship
Richard Mackay Regional Championship
Connor Mackenzie Regional Championship
Benton Madsen Arena Championship Qualifier
blake madson Regional Championship
Joaquin facundo Maletti Regional Championship
Alberto Manchado 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Seth Manfield Regional Championship
Takumi Matsuura Regional Championship
Hannes Mauch Regional Championship
Caleb Maynard Regional Championship
thomas mechin Regional Championship
Norbie Mendoza Regional Championship
Ross Merriam Regional Championship
Theau Mery Regional Championship
Makihito Mihara Hall of Fame
yoshiro mikami Regional Championship
Chris Miller Regional Championship
David Mines Regional Championship
Cai Minyi Regional Championship
Claudio Miranda 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Kevin Mittertreiner SNC Championship 27+ Points
Yudai Miyano Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Pedro Mocelin Regional Championship
João Moreira SNC Championship 27+ Points
Bryce Morgan Regional Championship
Dalia Morin Regional Championship
Masahide Moriyama SNC Championship 27+ Points
Adriano Moscato SNC Championship 27+ Points; Regional Championship
Ryuji Murae Regional Championship
Hiroki Nagase SNC Championship 27+ Points
shuhei nakamura Regional Championship
Tobia Nappi SNC Championship 27+ Points
Gabriel Nassif Regional Championship
Logan Nettles Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Dien Nguyen Arena Championship Qualifier
Simon Nielsen Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points; Arena Championship Qualifier
Ma Noah SNC Championship 27+ Points
Noe Offman Regional Championship
Tomoaki Ogasawara Regional Championship
Greg Orange Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Brandon Omar Ortiz Dominguez Regional Championship
Tommaso Oss 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Samuel Pardee Regional Championship
Alessandro Parisi Regional Championship
Lukas Parson Regional Championship
Pedro Perrini Regional Championship
Derek Pite Regional Championship
Scott Polsky Regional Championship
Julian Prado Regional Championship
Nicholas Preston Regional Championship
Thierry Ramboa Regional Championship
Brandon Rashad Regional Championship
Landeta Jimenez Ricardo Alberto Regional Championship
Paul Rietzl Hall of Fame
Andy Robdrup Regional Championship
Seb Rohan Regional Championship
Sam Rolph SNC Championship 27+ Points
Kyle Rose SNC Championship 27+ Points
Socrates Rozakeas Regional Championship
Michael Russell Regional Championship
Toru Saito Worlds XXVIII Competitor
Alberto Sánchez Díaz 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Jorgemi Sant'Anna Regional Championship
André Santos Regional Championship
Bernardo Santos Regional Championship
Karl Sarap Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Worlds XXVIII Top 4; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Keisuke Sato SNC Championship 27+ Points
Thanakarn Sawatsritawan Regional Championship
Matthew Saypoff Regional Championship
Nick Schirillo Regional Championship
Stefan Schütz SNC Championship 27+ Points; Regional Championship
Luis Scott-Vargas SNC Championship 27+ Points
Kenji Sego Regional Championship
Aleš Seidler SNC Championship 27+ Points
Alejandro Sepulveda Regional Championship
Michael Siembor Regional Championship
Mike Sigrist Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Noor Singh SNC Championship 27+ Points
Lukasz Siwarski Regional Championship
Bartosz Skorupa Regional Championship
Mack Smith Regional Championship
Alan Snead Regional Championship
Dan Snider Regional Championship
Ben Stark Hall of Fame
Nathan Steuer Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Worlds XXVIII Top 4
Alex Strange Regional Championship
Martin Stübe SNC Championship 27+ Points
Raja Sulaiman Regional Championship
Cameron Sweetnam Regional Championship
Piotr Szyiński Regional Championship
Ken Takahama Regional Championship
Yuta Takahashi Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Mitchell Tamblyn Regional Championship
John Tatian Regional Championship
Jordan Tebby Regional Championship
Lorenzo Terlizzi Regional Championship
Kevin Thanakit Regional Championship
William Thompson Regional Championship
Gavin Thompson-Exner SNC Championship 27+ Points
Marc Tobiasch Regional Championship
Matthew Tonary Regional Championship
Lino Torretta Regional Championship
Jakub Tóth Worlds XXVIII Competitor; Worlds XXVIII Top 4; SNC Championship 27+ Points
christian trudel Regional Championship
Michael Van Vaals Regional Championship
Jose Luis Velázquez Regional Championship
Steven Verheyn Regional Championship
Eduardo Vieira Regional Championship
Brent Vos Regional Championship
Julian Wellman Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Charles Wickham Regional Championship
Ben Wienburg Regional Championship
Man Lok Wong Regional Championship
Tristan Wylde-LaRue Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Kazuki Yada SNC Championship 27+ Points
Shota Yasooka Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points; Regional Championship
Zhi Yimin Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Hisamichi Yoshigoe Worlds XXVIII Competitor; SNC Championship 27+ Points
Muhan Yu 2022 MOL Champions Showcase 2
Rei Zhang SNC Championship 27+ Points
Josh Zhen Regional Championship
Jingwei Zheng Regional Championship
Share Article